2019 Victorian Agricultural Shows Rich Fruit Cake State Final

Megan Duncan representing Central & South Gippsland Group (Warragul Show)

Leigh McAlister representing Central & Upper Goulburn Group (Alexandra Show)

Kelly Lett representing Gippsland Group (Maffra Agricultural Show)

Tracey Bright representing Goulburn Valley Riverina Group (Shepparton Show)

Richard Cope representing Midlands Group (Clunes & District Agricultural Society)

Mary Grant representing Murray Valley Group (Tallangatta Show)

Libby Garoni representing North Eastern Group (Myrtleford Show)

Lorraine Marshall representing Northern District Group (Kerang Show)

Lynne Wickenton representing South Western Group (Noorat Show)

Bettina Kent representing Western District Group (Edenhope Show)

Margaret Taylor representing Wimmera Group (Stawell Show)

Rich Fruit Cake SF.png

2019 Victorian Agricultural Shows Junior Boiled Fruit Cake State Final

Lara Duncan representing Central & South Gippsland Group (Warragul Show)

Emma Peel representing Central & Upper Goulburn Group (Whittlesea Show)

Josef Lohr representing Gippsland Group (Orbost Agricultural Society Inc.)

Alice Powell representing Goulburn Valley Riverina Group (Dookie Show)

Matt Mitchell representing Midlands Group (Maldon Show)

Eleanor Robinson representing North Eastern Group (Myrtleford Show)

Jasmine Ash representing Northern District Group (Mildura Show)

Sarah Joordens representing South Western Group (Royal Geelong Show)

Harrison Brennan representing Western District Group (Tyrendarra Agricultural Show)

Tahli Wright representing Wimmera Group (St Arnaud Show)

Junior Boiled Fruit Cake SF.png

2019 VAS Ltd Carrot Cake & Carrot & Date Muffin Competition State Final
Proudly Sponsored by Rocky Lamattina & Sons

The VAS Ltd Carrot Cake and Carrot & Date Muffin competitions State Final was judged at the VAS Ltd Convention in Camperdown on the 29th June 2019. Congratulations to all the finalists.

2019 VAS Ltd Carrot Cake Competition

1st Place: Vicki Kewish – Representing Gippsland Group (Sale Show)

2nd Place: Catherine Rosewall – Representing Northern District Group (Kerang Show)

3rd Place: Elissa Keller – Representing Wimmera Group (Warracknabeal Show)

State Finalist: Helen Sibley – Representing Central & South Gippsland Group (Warragul Show)

State Finalist: Janet Macdonald – Representing Central & Upper Goulburn Group (Lilydale Show)

State Finalist: Gayle Read – Representing Goulburn Valley Riverina Group (Shepparton Show)

State Finalist: Linda Fahey – Representing Midlands Group (Ballarat Show)

State Finalist: Carolynne Taylor – Representing North Eastern Group (Benalla Show)

State Finalist: Susan Stevens – Representing South Western Group (Heytesbury Show)

State Finalist: Ann Norris – Representing Western District Group (Tyrendarra Show)

2019 VAS Ltd Carrot & Date Muffins Competition

1st Place: Rose Berryman – Representing Northern District Group (Echuca Show)

2nd Place: Tammy Stone – Representing Goulburn Valley Riverina Group (Numurkah Show)

3rd Place: Abby Coon – Representing Midlands Group (Clunes Show)

State Finalist: Rhys Grace – Representing Central & South Gippsland Group (Warragul Show)

State Finalist: Daniel Friedrich – Representing Central & Upper Goulburn Group (Seymour Show)

State Finalist: Jackson Lett – Representing Gippsland Group (Maffra Show)

State Finalist: Eleanor Robinson – Representing North Eastern Group (Myrtleford Show)

State Finalist: Tessa Knight – Representing South Western Group (Colac Show)

State Finalist: Jake Smith – Representing Wimmera Group (Jeparit Show)